Compassionate Teachers

AKHIL GOSWAMI

Ph.D. Pursuing (Gauhati University), M.Sc. in Mathematics (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), LL.B. (Gauhati University)

AKSHITA TIWARI DAS

MBA (ICFAI Hyderabad), B.Com. (Delhi University)

ANGSHUREKHA CHOUDHURY

MA in English (Tezpur University), BA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

ANJOK KROPI

Ph.D. Pursuing (Assam Don Bosco University), MA in English (Bangalore University), B.Ed. (Assam University)

ARUPKUMAR DEKA

M.Sc. in Chemistry (Gauhati University), NET JRF & GATE Qualified

ASHOK TALUKDAR

NCA Level 1 (BCCI), NIS Cricket Coach (SAI), WSF Level 1 (SRFI), BA (Gauhati University)

BINITA JAIN

MA in Political Science (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

BALA MEENAKSHI RAJKHOWA

M.Com. (Madras University), MBA (TNOU), PG Diploma in HRD (NIHRD), B.Ed. (IGNOU)

BANITA DAS SARMA

BA (Gauhati University), FINA Level 1, FIBA Level 1

BINIT GOGOI

M.Sc. in Botany (Gauhati University), Grade 1 National Umpire (Badminton Association of India)

BISWAJIT BHARADWAJ

Ph.D (Pursuing), M.Com. (Gauhati University), FI (FIDE)

BHUCHAN PATHAK

Piano Grade 8 (ABRSM)

DEBAJIT PAUL

M.Sc. in Mathematics (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

DEBAPRATIM BHARALI

MA in Toursim (Gauhati University), PG Diploma in French (Gauhati University), PG Diploma in Culture & Folklore Studies (IGNOU), DELFB1 (Alliance Francaise), IELTS (British Council), D.El.Ed. (SCERT Assam), NGO Management (IGNOU)

DEEPA MONI DEVI

MA in Assamese (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

DOLI BARMAN

M.Sc. (Dibrugarh University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

DIGANTO MAHATO

BA in History (Dibrugarh University)

DIKSHYA DAS

MA in Women Studies (Gauhati University)

GANESH ROHANG

10+2, NIS Certificate Course (SAI Aurangabad)

GANGA BASUMATARY

MA in English (IDOL, Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), Montessori Trained

GAUTAM DEKA

BE in Electrical Engineering (AEC), GATE Qualified

GEETANJALI GOSWAMI

MA in Hindi (IGNOU), B.Ed (IGNOU)

GEETHA B

B.Sc. in Mathematics (Bharathidasan University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

GITARTHI GOSWAMI

MA in Sanskrit (Gauhati University), TET Qualified

HARMEET KAUR

M.Phil in Music (Kurukshetra University), MA in Music (Punjabi University)

INDIRA DEKA

MA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

INDRANI NANDI

MA in Sociology (JNU), M.Ed. (IDOL, Gauhati University)

JAYEETA KAR

MA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), CTET & TET Qualified

JAYESH KUMAR GOSAI

GDA in Applied Art (Gujarat University), Yogacharya (Bihar School of Yoga)

JENNY ROHLUPUI

BA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (IGNOU)

JHUMUR GUPTA

M.Sc. in Botany (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

JYOTSANA CHHIBBER

M.Sc. in IT (Punjab University), B.Ed. (Kashmir University), CTET Qualified

KAMALPRIT KAUR

M. Music in Bharatnatyam (Rabindra Bharati University), B. Music in Sattriya & Kathak (Gauhati University)

Dr. KARABI DAS

Ph.D. (IIT Guwahati), MA in Economics (Gauhati University), M.Ed. (Gauhati University)

KRISHNA SINHA

M.P.Ed. (LNIPE)

LAKSHYA JIT BORA

BFA (IKS University)

LESLEY M. MOMIN

MA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

MADHU CHANDA BORDOLOI

BA (Delhi University), B.Ed. (Maharshi Dayanand University), Nursery Trained

MADONNA SANGMA

BA (Gauhati University)

MAHUA G. KANUNGOE

M.Sc. in Geography (NEHU), B.Ed. (NEHU)

MANDAKINI DASGUPTA

MA in English (Jadavpur University), B.Ed. (Jadavpur University)

MANPREET KAUR

MA in Hindi (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

MANASHI PARASHAR

MMA in Political Science (Delhi University), PGDM in PR & Advtg (Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan), B.Ed. Pursuing (Gauhati University)
manashi.parashar@rgs.edu.in

MARTSHERING LEPCHA

10+2, NIS Certificate Course (SAI Bangalore), International Referee & Taekwondo Coach

MOHENDRA NATH GOGOI

MONI BHATTACHARJEE

BA (Dibrugarh University), B.Ed. (Dibrugarh University)

DR. MONICA CHAUDHRY

Ph.D. (Panjab University), MA in Psychology (Kurukshetra University), M.Ed. (Punjabi University), LL.B. (Gauhati University)

DR. MRIDUSMITTA DATTA

Ph.D. (Gauhati University), M.Sc. in Zoology (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

NABANITA BARUAH

MA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

NABANITA GOSWAMI

MA in English Language & English Language Teaching (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

NARENDRA RAI

MA in English (KKHSOU), BA in Geography (Arunachal University), Grade V in Guitar (Rock School of London), Grade V in Music Theory (Trinity School, London)

NEELAM KALITA

B.Com. in Accountancy (Gauhati University), Montessori Trained

NEHA SAYAL

MBA in Marketing & Finance (Indra Prastha University, M.Com. in International Business (IGNOU), MA in Economics Pursuing (IGNOU), BA (Delhi University), B.Ed. (MDU)

NEHA KUMARI SAHU

MBA (Punjab Technical University), MCA (Sikkim Manipal University), BCA (Sikkim Manipal University), D.El.Ed. (SCERT)

NITUL KRISHNA GOSWAMI

BA in Economics (Gauhati University), B.Music (Bhatkhande University)

NAYANA DAS

MA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), CTET Qualified

PANKAJ DEB

M.Com. in Accounts & Taxation (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharj University)

PARIKSHIT PACHANI

MBA (Rajasthan University), B.Sc. in Agriculture (Assam Agricultural University)

PIYA SARMA

MA in English (Gauhati University), BA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed.

POOJA BHATTACHARJEE

MA in History (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Motherhood University), Diploma in Human Rights (Gauhati University), Montessori Trained

PRABHAT GOGOI

PRASANTA NATH

MA in Assamese Literature & Language (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), CTET Qualified

PRATIMA BARMAN

M.Phil in Education (Gujarat University), M.Sc in Mathematics (Maharaja Sayajirao University), M.Ed. (CASE, Maharaja Sayajirao University), B.Ed. (CASE, Maharaja Sayajirao University), CTET & NET Qualified

PUNAM AGARWAL

M.Sc. in Dietics & Nutrition Pursuing (IGNOU), B.Sc. in Biochemistry (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (NERIM), LL.B. (Gauhati University), CTET Qualified

PRABAL PRATIM DEKA

BA (Gauhati University), AIFF D & C LICENSE, PREMIER SKILLS PHASE I, II AND III (British Council)

RAGASHREE DEKA

MA in Business Economics (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), CTET (Elementary) Qualified

RAJ KUMAR GUPTA

10+2, Life Guard Certificate Course

RISHI RAJ DAS

B.Com (Gauhati University), Certified Level 1 Coach (AITA), Certified Level 1 Coach (USPTR)

RITA MITTAL

BA in Hindi (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

RITUPARNA SAHA

MCA (Assam Engineering College), B.Sc.in Computer Science (Gauhati University)

RUMI BORA

MA in Linguistics (Tezpur University), BA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati Universiy)

RAJAT SUKLADAS

M.P.Ed. (Bharati Vidyapeeth University), Diploma in Yoga (Bharati Vidyapeeth University), NET Qualified

SANJIB NANDY

MA in Dance (Rabindra Bharati University)

SANJUKTA BORAH

BA in History (Delhi University)

SANTANU KUMAR SAIKIA

M.Tech. in CSE (Gauhati University), MCA (Dibrugarh University), BCA (Dibrugarh University), B.Ed. Pursuing (Gauhati University)

SAPON SANDHYA

BA Pursuing (IGNOU)

SATTYAKEE D'COM BHUYAN

MA in Linguistics (Gauhati University), Diploma in Mass Communication & Graphics (NIMT)

SAUMEN CHOUDHURY

M.Sc. in Mathematics (Gauhati University), B.Sc. in Mathematics (Gauhati University)

SEEMA BAROOAH

M.Com. (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), Advanced Diploma in Management (AIIMA)

SEHANARA RAHMAN

BA in Economics (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

SUBRATA GOSWAMI

M.Sc. in Mathematics (Assam University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), DOEACC A Level (Assam Engineering Institute)

SUJATA MOKTAN DAS

PG Diploma in Dietetics and Public Health & Nutrition (Delhi University), B.Sc. in Home Science (Delhi University), Montessori Trained

SUMAN BHUYAN

M.Sc. in Zoology (Gauhati University), B.Sc. in Zoology (Dibrugarh University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

SUSANTA CHOWDHURY

M. Music (Akhil Bharatiya Gandharva Mahavidyalaya Mandal, Prayag Sangeet Samiti, Prachin Kala Kendra), MA in Sociology Pursuing (IGNOU), BA in Bengali (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), TET Qualified

SUMITRA MUSHAHARY

MA Pursuing (IDOL Gauhati University), BA in English (Gauhati University)

SIMANTA DAS

MMV in Automobile Engineering (NISE ITI)

SHAILESH MISHRA

Ph.D Pursuing (Avadheesh Pratap Singh University), MA in Hindi (Sampurnanand Sanskrit University), B.Ed. (Allahabad University)

DR. TAMMANA ZAMAL

Ph.D (Gauhati University), M.Sc. in Zoology (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Department of Education, Bundelkhand University)

TAPASYA BORAH

M.Ed. (Delhi University), B.El.Ed (Delhi University), NET & CTET Qualified

TARAK KARMAKAR

MA in Economics Pursuing (IGNOU), B.Sc. in Economics (Gauhati University), PGDCA (Gauhati University)

TULIREKHA DEB

BFA in Painting (Bisva Bharati University)

UDAY S.DEV

MA in Hindi & Sanskrit (Baba Saheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar Vishvavidyalaya), B.Ed. (Baba Saheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar Vishvavidyalaya)

UKIL RAY